604.230.8008

43 - 45085 Wolfe Road

Chilliwack Proper West, Chilliwack

43 - 45085 Wolfe Road, Chilliwack Proper West, Chilliwack

$599,999

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,916 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $313.15

About this Townhome

in Chilliwack Proper West, Chilliwack

Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in a quiet, family friendly complex in the heart of Chilliwack. This bright and spacious home features and open concept layout with a modern kitchen, ample cabinetry and a generous living and dining area - perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs offers comfortable bedrooms and a well appointed primary suite. Enjoy outdoor living with a private patio, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Conveniently located close to schools, parks, shopping and transit, this home is perfect for first time buyers, families or investors. Move in ready and offering great value. Don't miss this opportunity!

Listed by RE/MAX Heights Realty.

Photo 1 at 43 - 45085 Wolfe Road, Chilliwack Proper West, Chilliwack

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 43 - 45085 Wolfe Road, Chilliwack Proper West, Chilliwack

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 43 - 45085 Wolfe Road, Chilliwack Proper West, Chilliwack

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 43 - 45085 Wolfe Road, Chilliwack Proper West, Chilliwack

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 43 - 45085 Wolfe Road, Chilliwack Proper West, Chilliwack