604.230.8008

11567 Stave Lake Road

Durieu, Mission

11567 Stave Lake Road, Durieu, Mission

$474,500

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 1,400 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $338.93

About this House

in Durieu, Mission

Little house on the prairie!! Hatzic Prairie that is and actually located in French Town!! Country home, 2 storey with 3 bedrooms on the main and possible 2 bedrooms upstairs and a cozy wood burning fireplace. Home a need a little paint, paper and flooring but seems solid. Great price for this starter on 1.1 acres. Sign On

Listed by Royal LePage Little Oak Realty.

Photo 1 at 11567 Stave Lake Road, Durieu, Mission

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 11567 Stave Lake Road, Durieu, Mission

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 11567 Stave Lake Road, Durieu, Mission

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 11567 Stave Lake Road, Durieu, Mission

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 11567 Stave Lake Road, Durieu, Mission

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 11567 Stave Lake Road, Durieu, Mission

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 11567 Stave Lake Road, Durieu, Mission

Photo 7

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire