604.230.8008

31921 Starling Avenue

Mission BC, Mission

31921 Starling Avenue, Mission BC, Mission

$989,900

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 2,186 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $452.84

About this House

in Mission BC, Mission

Fabulous move-in ready family home! This well-maintained property features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Extensively updated over the years, it offers a bright open-concept layout with a newer gourmet kitchen, stainless steel appliances, vinyl flooring, fresh paint, pot lights, and updated blinds. Main floor bathrooms are beautifully renovated with modern finishes, including touch-screen mirrors, a new shower, tub, sink, toilet, and tile. Downstairs includes a 1-bedroom in-law suite with shared laundry, a gas/wood fireplace, plus an extra bedroom for upstairs use. Updates include newer windows, furnace, hot water tank, wiring, and roof (2021). Single garage, a cold storage room, a large driveway with RV parking, and a sani-dump. The backyard features an above-ground pool, a heated shed,

Listed by Royal LePage Little Oak Realty.

Photo 1 at 31921 Starling Avenue, Mission BC, Mission

Photo 1

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire