604.230.8008

33875 Richards Avenue

Mission BC, Mission

33875 Richards Avenue, Mission BC, Mission

$2,699,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 1,920 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,405.73

About this House

in Mission BC, Mission

Motivated Seller! Prime Development Opportunity in Mission! Rare chance to acquire a 9.8 acre property with Preliminary Layout Approval (PLA) in place for a 5-lot subdivision & option for a 4-lot sub-d of three 1.75 & one 4.5 acre lot with very quick finalization. Nestled in peaceful & highly desirable rural setting yet close to schools, shopping & commuter routes, offering the best of both privacy & convenience. Minute walk to local walking trails; major development advantage: DFO (Fisheries and Oceans) approval for the repositioning of a culvert, removing a significant hurdle & saving buyers valuable time and effort. Properties with PLA are rare in Mission, & this shovel-ready opportunity allows you to move quickly and capitalize on the growing development momentum.

Listed by Salus Realty Inc.

Photo 1 at 33875 Richards Avenue, Mission BC, Mission

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 33875 Richards Avenue, Mission BC, Mission

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 33875 Richards Avenue, Mission BC, Mission

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 33875 Richards Avenue, Mission BC, Mission