604.230.8008

7103 Copperwood Street

Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack

7103 Copperwood Street, Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack

$1,299,900

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 2,916 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $445.78

About this House

in Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack

Welcome to Cedarbrook! Our latest release of Lane Homes is now available! These homes allow 2 rental suites from a 1-bedroom Carriage Home above the detached garage and a 1-bedroom legal suite in the basement. The main home boasts 4-bedrooms including a spacious master bedroom with a walk-in closet and 5-piece ensuite, 2 additional bathrooms, lots of natural light with large windows in the living room and a spacious backyard. A great investment opportunity or perfect for your family home. With only a limited number of Lane Homes released, this is your chance to secure a versatile home in Cedarbrook. Book a viewing today and discover the unmatched lifestyle Cedarbrook has to offer! NO GST!

Listed by Homelife Advantage Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 7103 Copperwood Street, Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 7103 Copperwood Street, Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 7103 Copperwood Street, Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 7103 Copperwood Street, Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack