604.230.8008

45603 Reece Avenue

Chilliwack Proper West, Chilliwack

45603 Reece Avenue, Chilliwack Proper West, Chilliwack

$775,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 1,100 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $704.55

About this House

in Chilliwack Proper West, Chilliwack

Charming 3-bedroom rancher sitting on a generous 6,882 sq. ft. lot in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood. This freshly painted home offers stunning mountain views and is ideally located close to schools, shopping, and everyday amenities. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or builder, this property checks all the boxes. Appliances recently upgraded The lot offers exciting development potential: duplex plans are available, and there may be an opportunity to subdivide (buyer to verify). Located in an up-and-coming area of Chilliwack, this property is perfect as a rental/holding asset or a stepping stone into a new build. Don't miss this rare chance to own a well-maintained home with future upside in a growing community.

Listed by Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 45603 Reece Avenue, Chilliwack Proper West, Chilliwack

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 45603 Reece Avenue, Chilliwack Proper West, Chilliwack

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 45603 Reece Avenue, Chilliwack Proper West, Chilliwack

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 45603 Reece Avenue, Chilliwack Proper West, Chilliwack