604.230.8008

8928 Hammond Street

Mission BC, Mission

8928 Hammond Street, Mission BC, Mission

$1,999,900

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 2,650 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $754.68

About this House

in Mission BC, Mission

Situated in the rapidly transitioning (phase 3) Cedar Valley neighborhood of Mission, this tranquil 4.72-acre parcel perfectly balances high-yield investment potential with a park-like feel. Updated in 2025, the Official Community Plan (OCP) now designates approximately 2.25 acres of the site for Urban Residential and has municipal sewer and water already connected directly to the property.

Listed by Royal LePage Little Oak Realty.

Photo 1 at 8928 Hammond Street, Mission BC, Mission

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 8928 Hammond Street, Mission BC, Mission

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 8928 Hammond Street, Mission BC, Mission

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 8928 Hammond Street, Mission BC, Mission

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 8928 Hammond Street, Mission BC, Mission

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 8928 Hammond Street, Mission BC, Mission

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 8928 Hammond Street, Mission BC, Mission

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 8928 Hammond Street, Mission BC, Mission

Photo 8

Photo 9 at 8928 Hammond Street, Mission BC, Mission

Photo 9

Photo 10 at 8928 Hammond Street, Mission BC, Mission