604.230.8008

9441 Hayward Street

Mission-West, Mission

9441 Hayward Street, Mission-West, Mission

$4,349,900

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 4,393 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $990.19

About this House

in Mission-West, Mission

Your dream home search stops here! Stunning 2.25-acre custom lakefront estate on Silvermere Lake, where every detail is masterfully designed to frame breathtaking sunsets and serene water views. This legacy property offers multi-generational living with a beautifully appointed finishes, high end appliances, a carriage house, private boat launch, expansive shoreline, and exceptional indoor–outdoor flow. Enjoy your morning coffee out on the radius deck overlooking the water or a warm cup of tea in the evening by the custom WETT-certified wood-burning fireplace, luxe primary suite with gas fireplace and dual walk-ins, an office with its own fireplace, abundant natural light, artesian well, and extensive shop and storage space. A rare opportunity to own perfection on the water!

Listed by RE/MAX Lifestyles Realty (Langley).

Photo 1 at 9441 Hayward Street, Mission-West, Mission

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 9441 Hayward Street, Mission-West, Mission

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 9441 Hayward Street, Mission-West, Mission

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 9441 Hayward Street, Mission-West, Mission