604.230.8008

41 - 8881 Walters Street

Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack

41 - 8881 Walters Street, Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack

$579,999

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,658 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $349.82

About this Townhome

in Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack

Welcome to this beautifully renovated spacious 3 bed + FLEX (4th room), 2.5 bath townhome is located in a pet and family friendly community. Featuring new Quartz counters, new flooring, fresh paint, renovated baths, kitchen, & other upgrades. This bright home has an open main floor with newer S/S appliances, island, pantry, dining area, & covered patio. The sunlit living room has a cozy gas stone fireplace. Upstairs offers 3 spacious bedrooms, incl a primary with walk-in closet and 3pc ensuite, plus laundry. Flex room below, fenced yard, oversized garage, storage, & new roof. Minutes to Hwy 1, transit, schools, shopping, dining & District 1881. GREAT Value & Rarely available, this is an incredible opportunity to own a move-in ready home that combines comfort, style, and convenience.

Listed by RE/MAX Performance Realty.

Photo 1 at 41 - 8881 Walters Street, Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 41 - 8881 Walters Street, Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 41 - 8881 Walters Street, Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack