604.230.8008

1003 - 1189 Howe Street

Downtown VW, Vancouver West

1003 - 1189 Howe Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

$540,000

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 559 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $966.01

About this Condo

in Downtown VW, Vancouver West

Corner unit perfection on the 10th floor with sweeping open views! This sun-soaked home features a renovated kitchen, a spacious bedroom, and a versatile den ideal for work or study. Step out onto your private patio and soak in the cityscape, then enjoy building amenities like a gym, hot tub, party room, and guest suite. With secure parking and a prime location just steps from shops, dining, transit, and parks, this condo blends style, convenience, and modern living—ready for you to move in and make it yours.

Listed by Real Broker B.C. Ltd..

Photo 1 at 1003 - 1189 Howe Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 1003 - 1189 Howe Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 1003 - 1189 Howe Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 1003 - 1189 Howe Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 1003 - 1189 Howe Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 1003 - 1189 Howe Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 1003 - 1189 Howe Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West