604.230.8008

301 - 33490 Cottage Lane

Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

301 - 33490 Cottage Lane, Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

$289,900

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 976 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $297.03

About this Condo

in Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

Welcome to this move-in ready, bright and spacious TOP FLOOR 2-bedroom home featuring beautiful park and mountain views! Renovations include stone counters, a modern backsplash, stainless steel appliances, updated flooring, fresh paint and more. Enjoy the convenience of a large in-suite laundry room, two storage lockers, and secure underground parking (extra stall is only $10/month). Strata fees include Heat & Hot Water! This well-maintained building has a party/games room with billiards and shuffleboard. Thanks to updated legislation, a younger spouse and your children of all ages can now reside in this peaceful 55+ community. Ideally located within walking distance to Mill Lake, shops, medical services, transit, and dining with easy Hwy 1 access. Non-smoking and no pets.

Listed by Royal LePage - Wolstencroft.

Photo 1 at 301 - 33490 Cottage Lane, Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 301 - 33490 Cottage Lane, Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 301 - 33490 Cottage Lane, Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford