604.230.8008

108 - 9855 Quarry Road

Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

108 - 9855 Quarry Road, Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

$429,900

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,162 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $369.97

About this Townhome

in Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

Little Mountain Meadows! Best location in the complex, tucked away at the back of this desirable complex. 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1162 sqft. This ground floor townhome, with a lovely flower garden creates a warm & inviting atmosphere. Large primary bedroom with 3pc ensuite, bright kitchen with white cabinets, cozy living room with large patio door leading to completely private patio & yard. Ground floor unit with easy access to all amenities and so much parking to have family and friends over. Pets allowed with restrictions, clubhouse, bike storage and workshop is also available in this complex. Quick possession possible.

Listed by RE/MAX Nyda Realty Inc..

Photo 1 at 108 - 9855 Quarry Road, Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 108 - 9855 Quarry Road, Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 108 - 9855 Quarry Road, Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 108 - 9855 Quarry Road, Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 108 - 9855 Quarry Road, Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack