604.230.8008

75 - 8413 Midtown Way

Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack

75 - 8413 Midtown Way, Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack

$574,900

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 1,808 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $317.98

About this Townhome

in Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack

Experience elevated living at Midtown, one of Chilliwack’s PREMIER communities! This IMPRESSIVE 3 lvl townhome offers 3 bdrms & 4 baths, PLUS a versatile rec room w/powder on the entry level — PERFECT for a home office, gym, or guest retreat. Showcasing high-end finishes throughout, this home features a sleek, modern design with fabulous open-concept living, and quality craftsmanship at every turn. The spa-like primary bdrm is highlighted by a stunning floor-to-ceiling window, filling the space w/ AMPLE natural light, and a 4 pc ensuite. Enjoy hot summer days on the expansive balcony — ideal for entertaining or unwinding in style. Complete w/a single garage and located minutes to schools, shopping & recreation - this is refined, low-maintenance living at its FINEST!

Listed by RE/MAX Nyda Realty Inc. (Vedder North)/Stonehaus Realty Corp..

Photo 1 at 75 - 8413 Midtown Way, Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack

Photo 1

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property