604.230.8008

609 - 32528 Simon Avenue

Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

609 - 32528 Simon Avenue, Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

$459,900

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 633 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $726.54

About this Condo

in Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

Welcome to Auburn by Diverse in the heart of Central Abbotsford. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1 bedroom + den with 633 sq.ft. of interior space plus a 74 sq.ft. Lumon solarium, perfect for year-round use! Enjoy a bright, open-concept layout, modern Moroccan-inspired finishes, quartz countertops, and Samsung appliances. Located on Simon Ave, you’re steps to shopping, dining, parks, and everyday essentials, with vibrant community amenities right outside your door. This 6th floor home is sure to offer exceptional views of the Golden Ears Mountains. This is the first MLS offering in this exciting development, an opportunity to own a quality home by a reputable Fraser Valley Developer. Estimated completion is Nov. 2026.

Listed by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty (Abbotsford).

Photo 1 at 609 - 32528 Simon Avenue, Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 609 - 32528 Simon Avenue, Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 609 - 32528 Simon Avenue, Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

Photo 3