604.230.8008

4364 Meighen Place

Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

4364 Meighen Place, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

$1,100,000

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 2,450 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $448.98

About this House

in Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

MY HOMETOWN! Welcome to this charming family home in the desirable Auguston community. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property boasts an open floor plan with 4 bedrooms, a den, and 3 full bathrooms, including a 5-piece ensuite with a soaker tub. The home features a spacious kitchen with an expansive island great for entertaining, a cozy gas fireplace, air conditioning, hardwood flooring, and a family-sized rec room. Outside, you'll find a spacious BBQ patio and a storage shed in the private backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Walk to Auguston Traditional Elementary school, close to playground, parks, walking, biking and recreation. Don't miss the opportunity to call this lovely property your new home. PURCHASE PRICE INCLUDES NEW ROOFING SHINGLES (you pick the colour).

Listed by RE/MAX Nyda Realty Inc..

Photo 1 at 4364 Meighen Place, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 4364 Meighen Place, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 4364 Meighen Place, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford