604.230.8008

2662 Sheffield Way

Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

2662 Sheffield Way, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

$1,167,000

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 3,090 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $377.67

About this House

in Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Well-maintained rancher with fully finished basement featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a primary on the main floor with an updated ensuite. Bright main living area with vaulted ceilings in the living and dining room, cozy wood-burning fireplace. Spacious kitchen opens to a large covered back deck, perfect for year-round use. Fully finished basement with separate entrance, offers great additional living space for family or guests. Double garage with rare pull-through access to backyard, plus concrete pad for RV parking. Irrigated front and back yards. Updates include newer roof, furnace, A/C, and hot water tank. Centrally located and ideal for families and pets.

Listed by Sutton Group-West Coast Realty (Abbotsford).

Photo 1 at 2662 Sheffield Way, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 2662 Sheffield Way, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 2662 Sheffield Way, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 2662 Sheffield Way, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 2662 Sheffield Way, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford