604.230.8008

8227 Foxfern Road

Lower Landing, Chilliwack

8227 Foxfern Road, Lower Landing, Chilliwack

$699,900

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,743 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $401.55

About this House

in Lower Landing, Chilliwack

Welcome to north Chilliwack's newest family community, located in the Lower Landing area ..... Cedarbrook! Comprised of Detached Homes, Carriage Homes, Row homes, and Townhomes, this beautiful neighbourhood hosts community events in the park, and welcomes nature lovers to embrace the trails as well as their pets! This well kept 3 bdrm Row home has a bright white kitchen boasting quartz countertops, gas range and premium appliances, and has direct access to a large sundeck, perfect for entertaining, incl a gas BBQ hook up. The open-concept living area features custom shelving, fireplace, designer lighting, and beautiful laminate flooring throughout. Vaulted ceilings in the primary bdrm create a vibe in itself! Row home means to strata...so save and upscale into this beautiful home today.

Listed by Royal Lepage Wheeler Cheam.

Photo 1 at 8227 Foxfern Road, Lower Landing, Chilliwack

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 8227 Foxfern Road, Lower Landing, Chilliwack

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 8227 Foxfern Road, Lower Landing, Chilliwack