604.230.8008

308 - 2581 Langdon Street

Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

308 - 2581 Langdon Street, Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

$477,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 968 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $492.77

About this Condo

in Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

Welcome to Cobblestone! This gorgeously updated 2-bed, 2-bath, 937 sqft condo in central Abbotsford is an absolute must-see. Step inside to a bright, open layout featuring newer laminate floors and a cozy fireplace. The beautifully refreshed kitchen boasts white shaker cabinets, sleek matte black hardware, marble-look counters, and a massive walk-in pantry. Retreat to the primary suite with a stylish navy feature wall, walk-in closet, and full ensuite. Relax on your large, private covered patio overlooking tranquil, evergreen trees—ideal for eveneing sunsets! Enjoy a well-maintained building with elegant hallways, 1 secure parking spot, and pet-friendly rules. Central location steps to shopping, dining & transit. This move-in ready gem checks all the boxes.

Listed by Royal LePage Ben Gauer & Assoc.

Photo 1 at 308 - 2581 Langdon Street, Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 308 - 2581 Langdon Street, Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 308 - 2581 Langdon Street, Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford