604.230.8008

35272 Mcewen Avenue

Hatzic, Mission

35272 Mcewen Avenue, Hatzic, Mission

$1,572,500

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 5

Living Area: 3,280 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $479.42

About this House

in Hatzic, Mission

Step into something extraordinary in the heart of Hatzic… This custom-built 3,280 sq ft home isn’t just big—it’s designed to impress at every turn. From soaring 20-ft ceilings that flood the living space with light, to a chef-inspired white shaker kitchen with a stainless apron sink, every detail feels elevated. Upstairs, every bedroom comes with its own private ensuite—yes, every single one. The primary suite is on another level entirely, featuring a cozy sitting area, gas fireplace, and a spa-like escape you’ll never want to leave. There’s even future income potential with a roughed-in 1-bedroom suite—just waiting for your finishing touch. Outside? It’s built for lifestyle. Think hot tub nights, summer pool days, low-maintenance artificial turf, and space to entertain.

Listed by Royal LePage Little Oak Realty.

Photo 1 at 35272 Mcewen Avenue, Hatzic, Mission

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 35272 Mcewen Avenue, Hatzic, Mission

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 35272 Mcewen Avenue, Hatzic, Mission

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 35272 Mcewen Avenue, Hatzic, Mission