604.230.8008

204 - 1273 Marine Drive

Norgate, North Vancouver

204 - 1273 Marine Drive, Norgate, North Vancouver

$820,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 886 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $925.51

About this Condo

in Norgate, North Vancouver

Welcome to The Ivy, a boutique North Vancouver building in the convenient Norgate neighbourhood. This bright 2 bed, 2 bath home offers a smart layout with maximum bedroom separation, ideal for privacy and comfortable living. Features include granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, electric fireplace, in-suite laundry, and a private covered balcony. Located steps to Save-On-Foods, transit, and the Spirit Trail, with easy access to downtown. Well-managed building with gym, visitor parking, and pet and rental-friendly bylaws. Includes parking and storage. A great opportunity in North Vancouver real estate. Tenanted property. All photos have been AI decluttered and enhanced. Come and experience this great building and neighbourhood. Call your agent for a private viewing.

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 204 - 1273 Marine Drive, Norgate, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 204 - 1273 Marine Drive, Norgate, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 204 - 1273 Marine Drive, Norgate, North Vancouver

Photo 3