604.230.8008

9405 Broadway Street

Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

9405 Broadway Street, Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

$535,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 645 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $829.46

About this House

in Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

Charming and well-maintained 2 bed, 1 bath rancher offering 650 sq.ft of comfortable living space. Ideal for first-time buyers or downsizers, this home sits on a spacious 7,000 sq.ft fully fenced lot—perfect for kids, pets, or future potential. Functional layout with bright living areas and cozy appeal throughout. A great opportunity to own a detached home on a generous lot at an affordable price point.

Listed by Pathway Executives Realty Inc (Yale Rd).

Photo 1 at 9405 Broadway Street, Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 9405 Broadway Street, Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 9405 Broadway Street, Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 9405 Broadway Street, Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 9405 Broadway Street, Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

Photo 5

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire