604.230.8008

49 - 46689 First Avenue

Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

49 - 46689 First Avenue, Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

$449,900

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,345 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $334.50

About this Townhome

in Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

Stop scrolling—this one just makes sense. Freshly painted 3 bed, 2 bath townhome offering 1,345 sq. ft. of functional living, ideal for first-time buyers or young families. Bright main floor with eating nook, galley kitchen, and cozy living area with wood-burning fireplace. Fenced backyard with deck plus a spacious front patio for added outdoor living. Rare bonus: 3 pets allowed with no size restrictions. Family-friendly complex featuring an outdoor pool, and conveniently located close to schools, recreation, and transit. Clean, move-in ready, and priced to offer exceptional value with room to make it your own.

Listed by Pathway Executives Realty Inc (Yale Rd).

Photo 1 at 49 - 46689 First Avenue, Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 49 - 46689 First Avenue, Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 49 - 46689 First Avenue, Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 49 - 46689 First Avenue, Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 49 - 46689 First Avenue, Chilliwack Proper East, Chilliwack