604.230.8008

35360 Selkirk Avenue

Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

35360 Selkirk Avenue, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

$999,900

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,794 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $557.36

About this House

in Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED EAST ABBOTSFORD HOME ON A QUIET STREET; Designed with exceptional attention to detail. This 4 bed, 2 bath home features a bright open-concept main floor with a gorgeous kitchen and living space complete with custom fireplace and built-ins. Down the hall features 2 updated bedrooms and beautiful bathroom. Downstairs offers a stunning, fully self-contained suite with its own entrance, incredible natural light, and a high-end kitchen that truly stands out - far from your typical split-entry layout. Perfect for extended family, in-laws, or a rental you can be proud of. Enjoy a fully updated home inside and out, an attached workshop/garage, a private backyard backing onto trees, and a hot tub. A rare blend of curb appeal, quality, design, and versatility.

Listed by Royal LePage - Wolstencroft.

Photo 1 at 35360 Selkirk Avenue, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 35360 Selkirk Avenue, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 35360 Selkirk Avenue, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford