604.230.8008

12 - 35259 Straiton Road

Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

12 - 35259 Straiton Road, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

$1,399,000

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 3,850 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $363.38

About this House

in Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

This exceptional custom-built 2-storey home w/ basement has it all! Private south-facing yard fully fenced & backing onto peaceful greenbelt/creek w/ potential to extend the outdoor space! Enjoy beautiful architectural details throughout, high ceilings, gourmet kitchen featuring semi-professional appliances & quartz countertops. Deck w/ luxury roll out awning, outdoor kitchen w/ Napoleon built-in natural gas BBQ & Vision Grill ceramic smoker. Upstairs w/ four spacious bedrooms! Beautiful primary suite overlooking the greenbelt. Huge basement offers a large rec room, wet bar, 5th bedroom, full bathroom + separate entry - potential to suite! Additional premium features: In-ground sprinklers, AC, leaf guards, oversized garage, & high-end window coverings. A rare opportunity not to be missed!

Listed by 2 Percent Realty West Coast.

Photo 1 at 12 - 35259 Straiton Road, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 12 - 35259 Straiton Road, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 12 - 35259 Straiton Road, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford