604.230.8008

322 - 121 W 29 Street

Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Open House May 12th, 10AM-12PM
322 - 121 W 29 Street, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$799,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,271 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $628.64

About this Condo

in Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Welcome to Somerset Green - 55+ living at its best! This SW corner spacious unit offers 1,271 sq. ft. of bright living space. Featuring 2 bedrooms and a den with some city and water views, and you look over a gorgeous manicured garden and courtyard from the dining room. Updates: The unit has been freshly painted, new carpets through out, new electrical baseboards, thermostats, electrical outlets, switch's and designer cover plates with no screws showing. A large deck facing south with access from the living room and the Primary bedroom and a secure locker on the deck. One underground parking stall and Locker. The amenities include an indoor pool and hot tub, Lounge, library, Ping Pong room, 2 guest suites, exercise room, Crafts and workshop rooms. Small pet is allowed.

Listed by Oracle Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 322 - 121 W 29 Street, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 322 - 121 W 29 Street, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 322 - 121 W 29 Street, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver