604.230.8008

PH1 - 168 E Esplanade

Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Open House May 16th - 17th, 2-4PM
PH1 - 168 E Esplanade, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$1,999,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,466 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,363.57

About this Penthouse

in Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Fabulous corner PENTHOUSE SUITE at The Pier Waterfront Community. This three bedroom, three full bathroom home has a great functional floor plan and features 9 foot ceilings, loads of natural light and stunning Downtown Vancouver, North Shore Mountain and Ocean VIEWS! The entertainment size terrace and private roof deck are ideal for large family gatherings! There is a large gourmet kitchen with Bosch stainless appliances including a Sub-Zero fridge. Spacious living and dining area with corner fireplace and access to the deck for ideal entertaining. Heat pump for central cooling and heating, two side-by-side parking and a storage locker. Convenient Lower Lonsdale location, steps to shops, restaurants, The Quay and Seabus. One pet and rentals allowed.

Listed by RE/MAX Crest Realty.

Photo 1 at PH1 - 168 E Esplanade, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at PH1 - 168 E Esplanade, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at PH1 - 168 E Esplanade, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 3