604.230.8008

207 - 1500 Ostler Court

Indian River, North Vancouver

207 - 1500 Ostler Court, Indian River, North Vancouver

$1,168,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 2,013 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $580.23

About this Condo

in Indian River, North Vancouver

Welcome to Terrace Mountain! This spacious and beautifully maintained condo offers over 2,000 sq ft of comfortable living. Featuring 3 generous bedrooms, a dedicated home office, and 2 full bathrooms, it’s ideal for families or downsizers seeking space without compromise. Enjoy the convenience of two side-by-side parking stalls with Paddle Board/Kayak hangers on the wall and a shared underground storage locker. Nestled in a peaceful, nature-filled setting, this home is just a short walk to Parkgate Village Shopping Centre and close to Dorothy Lynas Elementary. A rare opportunity to own a large, well-appointed condo in a highly desirable North Vancouver location—combining comfort, functionality, and everyday convenience.

Listed by 88West Realty.

Photo 1 at 207 - 1500 Ostler Court, Indian River, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 207 - 1500 Ostler Court, Indian River, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 207 - 1500 Ostler Court, Indian River, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 207 - 1500 Ostler Court, Indian River, North Vancouver