604.230.8008

407 - 950 Drake Street

Downtown VW, Vancouver West

407 - 950 Drake Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

$459,000

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 551 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $833.03

About this Condo

in Downtown VW, Vancouver West

Welcome to Anchor Point, a bright, well-laid-out 1-bed, 1-bath in the heart of downtown Vancouver. Natural light fills the space, and a private balcony gives you a little outdoor breathing room. Step outside and everything is right there: cafes, restaurants, shops, and the seawall just a short stroll away. The building delivers with a rooftop patio, garden plots, outdoor seating, and an indoor lounge/party room. Parking available to rent. A solid opportunity for first-time buyers and investors alike. Book your showing today!

Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 407 - 950 Drake Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 407 - 950 Drake Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 407 - 950 Drake Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 407 - 950 Drake Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 407 - 950 Drake Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 407 - 950 Drake Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 407 - 950 Drake Street, Downtown VW, Vancouver West