604.230.8008

435 E Osborne Road

Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Open House May 16th - 17th, 2-4PM
435 E Osborne Road, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$2,099,900

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 2,299 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $913.40

About this House

in Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Ideal family home or build your dream home! Step into a tranquil backyard oasis with the fish pond, situated on a large 13,200 sq ft corner lot with excellent potential! This is a well-maintained home on a 100' x 132' lot in desirable Upper Lonsdale. Features 6 bedrooms total—3 upstairs and 2.5 in a fully finished basement with kitchen. Enjoy a large, sunny south-facing sundeck and a private backyard. Conveniently located just minutes from Carisbrooke Park & playground, top-rated schools, Princess Park trails, markets and more!

Listed by eXp Realty.

Photo 1 at 435 E Osborne Road, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 435 E Osborne Road, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 435 E Osborne Road, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 435 E Osborne Road, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 435 E Osborne Road, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 435 E Osborne Road, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 435 E Osborne Road, Upper Lonsdale, North Vancouver