604.230.8008

307 - 2943 Nelson Place

Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

307 - 2943 Nelson Place, Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

$419,900

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 967 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $434.23

About this Condo

in Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

EDGEBROOK. Fabulous suite with 2 covered balconies and 2 secure underground parking spaces. Features include gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances and breakfast bar, all granite countertops in kitchen and bathrooms, electric fireplace, open floor plan with bedrooms on opposite sides. Master bedroom has loads of closet space, ensuite and covered balcony. Centrally located within walking distance of Sevenoaks Mall, transit and restaurants. New hallways flooring has been budgeted. Rentals allowed and 2 pets allowed, no size restriction. Ideal for investors or 1st time buyers. Built In A/C Unit in the condo. Newer Washer/Dryer (2026)

Listed by Team 3000 Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 307 - 2943 Nelson Place, Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

Photo 1

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire