604.230.8008

12483 Powell Street

Stave Falls, Mission

12483 Powell Street, Stave Falls, Mission

$2,398,000

Bedrooms: 7

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 4,723 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $507.73

About this House

in Stave Falls, Mission

Experience luxury living in this 7-bedroom, 4-bathroom estate nestled on a private, forested 2.84-acre oasis in scenic Mission. Built in 2010, this 4,723 sq/ft home showcases exceptional craftsmanship with radiant floor heating, A/C, elegant crown moulding, and soaring 11-foot tray ceilings in the great room and dining area. The basement offers 2 bedrooms and a roughed-in kitchen (Virtually staged to show potential), ideal for extended family or guests. Enjoy peaceful views of lush greenery, Mount Baker, and stunning Milky Way skies on clear nights. Just minutes from Rolley, Whonnock, and Hayward Lakes-privacy, luxury, and natural beauty await.

Listed by Stonehaus Realty Corp..

Photo 1 at 12483 Powell Street, Stave Falls, Mission

Photo 1

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire