604.230.8008

1388 E 20th Street

Westlynn, North Vancouver

1388 E 20th Street, Westlynn, North Vancouver

$1,849,000

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,765 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,047.59

About this House

in Westlynn, North Vancouver

Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath Lynn Valley gem offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and function. Bright open-concept living and dining areas flow seamlessly through elegant French doors to a sun-drenched 436 sq ft deck and private, fully fenced backyard, ideal for entertaining and family living. The updated kitchen overlooks the garden, perfect for keeping an eye on kids at play. Features include inlaid hardwood floors, updated windows, and a spacious 4'+ crawl space for excellent storage. Located steps to parks, trails, Lynn Valley Village, top-rated schools, and transit. A rare opportunity in one of North Vancouver’s most sought-after neighbourhoods.

Listed by RE/MAX Crest Realty.

Photo 1 at 1388 E 20th Street, Westlynn, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 1388 E 20th Street, Westlynn, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 1388 E 20th Street, Westlynn, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 1388 E 20th Street, Westlynn, North Vancouver

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 1388 E 20th Street, Westlynn, North Vancouver