604.230.8008

408 - 33280 E Bourquin Crescent

Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

New Listing
408 - 33280 E Bourquin Crescent, Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

$429,900

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 927 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $463.75

About this Condo

in Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

If I were the hatter I'd be mad for this TOP FLOOR unit at Emerald Springs! Tastefully updated and featuring VAULTED CEILING, crown moulding and hardwood flooring. Over 900 sft with two bedrooms, two full baths and two amazing sunny south facing back decks! Open concept kitchen with island seating and pantry storage. Livingroom features a cozy gas fireplace and an abundance of windows bringing plenty of natural light. Storage locker inc. Secure underground parking, work shop, ameneties room, bike storage and more! Gas and hot water inc. in strata fee. Family and pet friendly complex allowing 1 dog (35lb) + 1 cat or 2 cats. Amazing central location is walking distance to transit, schools, Abbotsford Hospital, 7 Oaks Shopping Centre, Mill Lake Park and many other conveniences.

Listed by Homelife Advantage Realty Ltd..

Photo 1 at 408 - 33280 E Bourquin Crescent, Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 408 - 33280 E Bourquin Crescent, Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 408 - 33280 E Bourquin Crescent, Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford