604.230.8008

35098 Kootenay Drive

Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

35098 Kootenay Drive, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

$1,148,000

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 2,595 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $442.39

About this House

in Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

FULLY RENOVATED family home on a QUIET/NO THRU street with POOL, HOT TUB & A/C & RV/BOAT PARKING! This bright 5-bed (could be 6), 3-bath home features a spacious great room with vaulted ceilings and beautiful white plank detailing. The STUNNING chef’s kitchen features quartz counters, gas stove, double wall ovens, 2 dishwashers and a massive 11' island—perfect for entertaining. Relax in the 5-piece ensuite with double sinks and a freestanding tub. Includes a bright 1-bed in-law suite with gas stove and separate entry. NEW HWT, pool heater/pump, & deck awning. Enjoy the 14'8 x 12' BBQ deck and a private south-facing, fully fenced yard backing onto a park! PLUS a large poolside patio perfect for family BBQs. Walking distance to schools. TOO MUCH TO LIST! 10/10!

Listed by Royal LePage - Wolstencroft.

Photo 1 at 35098 Kootenay Drive, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 35098 Kootenay Drive, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 35098 Kootenay Drive, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Photo 3