604.230.8008

3079 162 Street

Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock

Open House May 17th, 2-4PM
3079 162 Street, Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock

$2,398,000

Bedrooms: 7

Bathrooms: 6

Living Area: 4,901 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $489.29

About this House

in Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock

Located in a quiet cul-de-sac on a 11,717 sqft lot, this stunning home features a south-facing backyard with breathtaking North Shore views. Built with premium craftsmanship, it boasts vaulted ceilings, wide-plank flooring, and a gourmet granite kitchen. The functional layout includes two master bedrooms (one on main) and 4/all ensuited bedrooms upstairs. The basement is equipped with a second kitchen and laundry, offering great rental potential. Complete with a gym, media room, sound system on main & upstairs, and full house A/C, this home is steps from Southridge School, shopping, and recreation.

Listed by Homelife Benchmark Realty Corp..

Photo 1 at 3079 162 Street, Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 3079 162 Street, Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 3079 162 Street, Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 3079 162 Street, Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 3079 162 Street, Grandview Surrey, South Surrey White Rock