604.230.8008

44015 Squakum Road

Lake Errock, Mission

44015 Squakum Road, Lake Errock, Mission

$499,900

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 840 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $595.12

About this House

in Lake Errock, Mission

Large private corner lot near Lake Errock. Home is being sold through an estate process and is ready for the next owner to make it their private escape. The home has everything you need with 2 bedrooms, kitchen, dining and living room, updated bathroom, in-house laundry and a workshop. Outside you will find a 12x10 shed and lots of space to get away from the city which is only 20 minutes away. Short walk to the gorgeous lake and community park. Quick possession possible. Price well below assessed value.

Listed by Century 21 Assurance Realty Ltd. (AOIR).

Photo 1 at 44015 Squakum Road, Lake Errock, Mission

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 44015 Squakum Road, Lake Errock, Mission

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 44015 Squakum Road, Lake Errock, Mission

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 44015 Squakum Road, Lake Errock, Mission

Photo 4

Photo 5 at 44015 Squakum Road, Lake Errock, Mission

Photo 5

Photo 6 at 44015 Squakum Road, Lake Errock, Mission

Photo 6

Photo 7 at 44015 Squakum Road, Lake Errock, Mission

Photo 7

Photo 8 at 44015 Squakum Road, Lake Errock, Mission