604.230.8008

7145 Cliff Road

Whytecliff, West Vancouver

7145 Cliff Road, Whytecliff, West Vancouver

$8,800,000

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 3,800 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $2,315.79

About this House

in Whytecliff, West Vancouver

A private cove on Whytecliff. A beach below the lawn. A boat at anchor in your sightline. Cliffwinds occupies 2/3 of an acre of waterfront in one of West Vancouver's most established enclaves, with 28,000+ sqft of terraced grounds running directly to the shore. A mid-century modern post-and-beam by Massey & Watkins Architects, designed to frame the water from every room. The view runs across emerald sea to Anvil Island, Boyer Island, & the coastal mountains, the ferries crossing the channel as part of the daily rhythm. The cove is suited to swimming, scuba, or a quiet evening on the water. The home accepts a thoughtful restoration, a considered addition, or a new build for a buyer with a longer view. Whytecliff Park, Horseshoe Bay & the marinas are minutes from the door.

Listed by RE/MAX Masters Realty.

Photo 1 at 7145 Cliff Road, Whytecliff, West Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 7145 Cliff Road, Whytecliff, West Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 7145 Cliff Road, Whytecliff, West Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 7145 Cliff Road, Whytecliff, West Vancouver