604.230.8008

105 - 1520 Vidal Street

White Rock, South Surrey White Rock

Listed Today
105 - 1520 Vidal Street, White Rock, South Surrey White Rock

$449,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 980 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $458.16

About this Condo

in White Rock, South Surrey White Rock

Welcome to Sandhurst in Uptown White Rock! This well-maintained 4-level building with just 39 suites is tucked away on a quiet, peaceful street. This spacious 980 sq ft corner unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, featuring a desirable west-facing ground-floor location. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a large private patio and garden area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home has seen recent updates and includes a convenient storage locker. The generous primary bedroom easily accommodates a king-size bed, and as a bonus both bedrooms and the living room provide direct access to the patio and garden. No age restrictions and an unbeatable location—just a short walk to transit, shopping, and all amenities, including Semiahmoo Shopping Centre. Ready Now-Currently Vacant!

Listed by RE/MAX Colonial Pacific Realty.

Photo 1 at 105 - 1520 Vidal Street, White Rock, South Surrey White Rock

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 105 - 1520 Vidal Street, White Rock, South Surrey White Rock

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 105 - 1520 Vidal Street, White Rock, South Surrey White Rock