604.230.8008

1095 E 29th Street

Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

1095 E 29th Street, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

$1,499,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,775 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $844.51

About this House

in Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

Lovely renovated home sitting on a large corner lot with back lane in the heart of Lynn Valley. Good condition home with 2 good size bedrooms on main & 1 in basement. Spacious living room with large windows overlooking your tranquil front yard. Updated kitchen with spacious dining area. Large rec room in basement for family entertainment or home office. Beautiful sundeck looking over your large sunny south facing yard. Mature landscape with tree wall in front for privacy. Walking distance to school, transit & retails at Lynn Valley Shopping Center. Easy access to major driving route. It's a wonderful holding/revenue/redevelopment property. Or move in yourself and make it your sweet home. Tenanted need notice to show. Great tenant would love to stay.

Listed by Homeland Realty.

Photo 1 at 1095 E 29th Street, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 1095 E 29th Street, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 1095 E 29th Street, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 1095 E 29th Street, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver