604.230.8008

203 - 32690 14th Avenue

Mission BC, Mission

203 - 32690 14th Avenue, Mission BC, Mission

$399,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 644 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $619.57

About this Condo

in Mission BC, Mission

Such a lovely, 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the second floor of a building that’s only 3 years old. The open layout feels bright and welcoming, with the kitchen and living space flowing nicely out to your own private balcony - a great little spot to relax at the end of the day. The primary bedroom offers a walk-in closet and its own ensuite, and you’ll love the convenience of in-suite laundry. There’s a playground right on site, making it a great option for young families or anyone looking for a friendly, easy-living environment. Pets are allowed so you can bring your furry friends! the building also allow rentals, adding flexibility whether you’re buying to live in or invest. Comes with parking and storage, all in a newer building at a great price point. A solid, comfortable place to call home!

Listed by RE/MAX Magnolia.

Photo 1 at 203 - 32690 14th Avenue, Mission BC, Mission

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 203 - 32690 14th Avenue, Mission BC, Mission

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 203 - 32690 14th Avenue, Mission BC, Mission

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 203 - 32690 14th Avenue, Mission BC, Mission