604.230.8008

1002 - 1010 Richards Street

Yaletown, Vancouver West

Open House May 16th, 2-4PM
1002 - 1010 Richards Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West

$639,000

Bedrooms: 1

Bathrooms: 1

Living Area: 568 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,125.00

About this Condo

in Yaletown, Vancouver West

The Gallery by Polygon - Discover sophisticated urban living in this sought-after, Yaletown building. This bright 1-bedroom corner home features floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the home with natural light and frame a serene treetop and cityscape view. The versatile layout has no wasted space & includes a sun-drenched solarium - ideal for dining or a bright office - plus an oversized den perfect for a second workspace or massive insuite storage. Enjoy a well-managed, pet friendly building with a live-in caretaker and premium amenities including gym & hot tub. Complete with an oversized parking stall and a storage locker, this home has an unrivaled sense of space in the heart of the city. Easy to show by appointment & Open House Sat May 16, 2:00-4:00pm.

Listed by Stilhavn Real Estate Services.

Photo 1 at 1002 - 1010 Richards Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 1002 - 1010 Richards Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 1002 - 1010 Richards Street, Yaletown, Vancouver West