604.230.8008

501 - 36545 Florence Drive

Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

New Listing
501 - 36545 Florence Drive, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

$999,999

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,708 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $585.48

About this Penthouse

in Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Ground-floor oriented 2 bedroom townhome with the feel of a luxury condo. Over 1,600 sqft on 1 level, rancher style floorplan with stunning valley views & a large terrace to take it all in. Evening sunsets are so beautiful, & the outdoor fireplace adds to the relaxing atmosphere. Concrete & steel construction building with radiant in-floor heating + central air conditioning. Open concept design with spacious kitchen, gas range, & ample cabinetry flowing into dining & living areas. Lots of glass brings in abundant natural light with southern exposure. Set in a beautiful location surrounded by nature, just minutes to trails, hiking, biking, tennis & outdoor recreation. This is a unique, one of a kind building in East Abbotsford with only 8 units available, fully built and move in ready.

Listed by Homelife Advantage Realty Ltd./Homelife Advantage Realty Ltd.

Photo 1 at 501 - 36545 Florence Drive, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 501 - 36545 Florence Drive, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Photo 2