604.230.8008

6836 Fremlin Street

South Cambie, Vancouver West

New Listing
6836 Fremlin Street, South Cambie, Vancouver West

$3,678,000

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,974 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,863.22

About this House

in South Cambie, Vancouver West

Prime 57 x 145 ft (8,265 sq ft) level lot in the highly desirable Oakridge/South Cambie neighbourhood, located within the coveted catchments of Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School with its renowned IB Program, and Jamieson Elementary School. Just a 5-minute walk to Churchill Secondary, 8 minutes to the brand-new Marpole Oakridge Community Centre, 3-minute drive to Oakridge Park, and only minutes to Langara College. Exceptional central location with outstanding convenience and lifestyle appeal. The lot is flat and regular in shape, R1-1 zoning permits multiplex development without rezoning. Offering tremendous potential for end-users, investors, or future development opportunities.

Listed by LeHomes Realty Premier.

Photo 1 at 6836 Fremlin Street, South Cambie, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Find Out More Or Request A Showing

Send me a message if you're interested in this property

inquire