604.230.8008

2 - 244 E 5th Street

Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

New Listing
2 - 244 E 5th Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

$1,099,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,104 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $995.47

About this Condo

in Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Welcome to The Kings Residence (circa 1911), a stunning restoration and thoughtfully reimagined heritage building in the heart of Lower Lonsdale. This bright and beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath home was completely and meticulously re-built in 2018, blending timeless character with modern luxury for a truly like-new living experience. Contemporary kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances and a gourmet gas cooktop. Rich hardwood flooring, offering exceptional functionality, this residence includes direct parking access and an oversized private storage room-rare conveniences in this highly sought-after location. Perfectly positioned just steps to the best of LoLo, enjoy vibrant cafes, award-winning restaurants, boutique shops, the SeaBus, and the waterfront lifestyle all within easy reach.

Listed by Engel & Volkers Vancouver.

Photo 1 at 2 - 244 E 5th Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 2 - 244 E 5th Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 2 - 244 E 5th Street, Lower Lonsdale, North Vancouver