604.230.8008

8881 Nowell Street

Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack

Just Listed
8881 Nowell Street, Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack

$709,000

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,182 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $599.83

About this House

in Chilliwack Proper South, Chilliwack

Perfect for first-time homebuyers or savvy investors, this fully renovated rancher offers comfort today and exciting future development potential tomorrow. Situated on a spacious lot in a welcoming Chilliwack neighborhood, this move-in-ready home features bright, modern finishes throughout and a huge fully fenced backyard ideal for entertaining, gardening, kids, pets, or even future expansion. With endless opportunities to customize, add value, or hold for future growth, Call Rick 778-238-1458

Listed by Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd..