604.230.8008

6 - 1968 North Parallel Road

Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Open House May 23rd, 2-4PM
6 - 1968 North Parallel Road, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

$738,800

Bedrooms: 3

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 1,585 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $466.12

About this Townhome

in Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Beautifully presented 3-storey END UNIT townhome with MODERN finishes & a really great layout that makes all 1,585sq ft feel bright, open & spacious! Main floor living is perfect for everyday life & entertaining with a sleek galley style kitchen. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms for families, guests, or a home office setup. This home is meticulously maintained & move in ready for you! OVERSIZED double GARAGE plus a full-sized driveway offering hard-to-find extra parking. Overlooking a peaceful wooded area & park for a little extra privacy & a lovely treed outlook, BEST LOCATION in the complex. Fantastic location with super quick Hwy 1 access, literally just steps to a large shopping plaza with Co-Op & Save-On- Foods & every amenity you may need. Welcome home! OPEN HOUSE SAT 23rd from 2-4pm

Listed by eXp Realty.

Photo 1 at 6 - 1968 North Parallel Road, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 6 - 1968 North Parallel Road, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 6 - 1968 North Parallel Road, Abbotsford East, Abbotsford