604.230.8008

4786 Armour Court

Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

New Listing
4786 Armour Court, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

$2,498,000

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 3

Living Area: 3,921 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $637.08

About this House

in Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

Welcome to this spacious 3,921 sq. ft. family home located on a quiet, child-safe cul-de-sac in the heart of Lynn Valley. Situated on a large 8,250 sq. ft. lot backing onto a peaceful greenbelt, this property offers ultimate privacy and a serene natural setting. The main floor features vaulted ceilings in the living room, a bright solarium off the kitchen, and a formal dining room perfect for hosting. With 3 bedrooms up and a versatile lower level including 1 bedroom, a huge rec room and games room, wet bar, there is plenty of room for everyone. Outside, enjoy a beautifully landscaped yard, a double garage, and dedicated RV parking. A rare opportunity to own a private oasis steps away from nature and top-rated schools!

Listed by Panda Luxury Homes.

Photo 1 at 4786 Armour Court, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 4786 Armour Court, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 4786 Armour Court, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver

Photo 3

Photo 4 at 4786 Armour Court, Lynn Valley, North Vancouver