604.230.8008

309 - 3533 Ross Drive

University VW, Vancouver West

Open House May 16th, 2-4PM
309 - 3533 Ross Drive, University VW, Vancouver West

$1,299,000

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 2

Living Area: 1,106 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,174.50

About this Condo

in University VW, Vancouver West

This beautifully appointed 2-bed, 2-bath southeast-facing corner home at The Nobel Park Residences blends comfort, style & natural surroundings. Filled with an abundance of natural light, the home features 9’ ceilings, A/C, expansive picture windows, and a sunny south-facing covered patio overlooking a tranquil forest setting. Thoughtfully upgraded with wide-plank white oak engineered hardwood flooring and over $15K in custom California Closets. The chef-inspired kitchen offers a large quartz island, premium Bosch appliances, gas cooktop, and built-in wall oven. Spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and spa-like marble ensuite. Amenities include fitness studio, lounge, live-in caretaker, 1 parking stall, and 2 storage lockers. Located within the highly regarded Norma Rose Point &UHill

Listed by RE/MAX Select Properties.

Photo 1 at 309 - 3533 Ross Drive, University VW, Vancouver West

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 309 - 3533 Ross Drive, University VW, Vancouver West

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 309 - 3533 Ross Drive, University VW, Vancouver West