604.230.8008

3586 Emerald Drive

Edgemont, North Vancouver

Open House May 12th, 10AM-12PM
3586 Emerald Drive, Edgemont, North Vancouver

$3,388,000

Bedrooms: 5

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 3,666 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $924.17

About this House

in Edgemont, North Vancouver

This is the house you pictured raising your family in Edgemont Village. On one of its most coveted streets, where neighbours know your name & kids still ride their bikes on lazy Sunday mornings. Sip your coffee on the front porch and exhale. Inside, family and dining rooms flow naturally from the kitchen, a den handles work-from-home days, & a mud room off the garage keeps the chaos contained. Upstairs, four bedrooms include a spacious primary with ensuite & sitting room, while the kids' rooms have secret playrooms that spark pure joy. The lower level features a large rec room, bedroom, bathroom & kitchenette, perfect for when the grandparents come to stay. Stroll to the village cafes, frozen yogurt after dinner, and an easy walk to both Highlands and Handsworth Schools. Welcome Home.

Listed by Stilhavn Real Estate Services.

Photo 1 at 3586 Emerald Drive, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 3586 Emerald Drive, Edgemont, North Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 3586 Emerald Drive, Edgemont, North Vancouver