604.230.8008

875 Eyremount Drive

British Properties, West Vancouver

New Listing
875 Eyremount Drive, British Properties, West Vancouver

$4,380,000

Bedrooms: 4

Bathrooms: 4

Living Area: 3,755 sqft

Price Per Sqft: $1,166.44

About this House

in British Properties, West Vancouver

An exceptional opportunity on a nearly flat 0.48-acre southeast-facing lot with sweeping panoramic views of downtown, Stanley Park, UBC, and the mountains. Boasting an impressive 120-foot frontage and a level backyard, this property is ideal for building a custom dream home or estate residence in a prime West Vancouver location. Conveniently located near top public and private schools, golf clubs, ski resorts, and shopping, including Capilano Golf Club, Hollyburn Country Club, Mulgrave, Collingwood, Chartwell, and Sentinel. The existing 2-level home offers over 3,700 sq ft with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, providing excellent potential to renovate, live in, or hold as a rental while planning future development. A rare combination of view, lot size, and long-term value.

Listed by Luxmore Realty.

Photo 1 at 875 Eyremount Drive, British Properties, West Vancouver

Photo 1

Photo 2 at 875 Eyremount Drive, British Properties, West Vancouver

Photo 2

Photo 3 at 875 Eyremount Drive, British Properties, West Vancouver